0 Items £ 0.00 VIEW BASKET CHECKOUT
not logged in REGISTER
RECENTLY VIEWED

PRODUCT CATEGORIES

MEMBERSHIPS

Register for amazing student discounts. Apply Here

 

Join AM Club for 10% off.

Click here to Apply

AcuMedic

Registration Number: 1893173
Place of Registration: England
101-105 Camden High Street
London
NW1 7JN
+44 207 388 6704
Click to Email Us
Refund Policy
Terms & Conditions

R40

Ze Xie
H289

KI
BL
100 grams x
STOCK CODE: H289P
£ 11.17 per 100g
in stock


Common Name:

Alisma Tuber

Latin Name:

Alisma Tuber

Chinese Name:

Ze Xie | 泽泻

Used Part:

Rhizome

Properties

Very Cooling

Flavour

Sweet

Meridian-Tropism

Kidney, Urinary Bladder

Functions

Promotes diuresis to resolve oedema, Eliminates dampness, Expels heat,

Indications

  1. Oedema, dysuria, diarrhoea
  2. Strangury due to damp heat
  3. Seminal emission due to Yin deficiency

Caution and Contraindication

None

Pharmaceutical Actions

  1. Diuretic
  2. Anti-hypertensive
  3. Lower blood sugar and cholesterol
  4. Anti-fatty liver

CUSTOMERS WHO PURCHASED THIS ALSO BOUGHT
Pointer Excel II: Point Finder & Stimulator £113.33
Dried Ginger £11.56
Moutan Bark £14.71
Peppermint £6.51
Bupleurum Root £18.25