0 Items £ 0.00 VIEW BASKET CHECKOUT
not logged in REGISTER
RECENTLY VIEWED

PRODUCT CATEGORIES

MEMBERSHIPS

Register for amazing student discounts. Apply Here

 

Join AM Club for 10% off.

Click here to Apply

AcuMedic

Registration Number: 1893173
Place of Registration: England
101-105 Camden High Street
London
NW1 7JN
+44 207 388 6704
Click to Email Us
Refund Policy
Terms & Conditions

R37

Xiang Fu
H262

LR
SP
TE
100 grams x
STOCK CODE: H262P
£ 8.17 per 100g
in stock


Common Name:

Cyperus Tuber

Latin Name:

Cyperus Tuber

Chinese Name:

Xiang Fu | 香附

Used Part:

Tuber

Properties

Neutral

Flavour

Pungent, slightly bitter, slightly sweet

Meridian-Tropism

Liver, Spleen, Triple Energiser

Functions

Soothes the Liver and disperses depressed Qi, Regulates menstruation to relieve pain, Regulates middle energiser Qi,

Indications

  1. Syndrome of Liver Qi stagnation with pain in the hypochondrium and abdomen
  2. Irregular menstruation, dysmenorrhoea and distension of and pain in the breast

Caution and Contraindication

Heat symptoms caused by Yin deficiency

Pharmaceutical Actions

  1. Action on the uterus
  2. Analgesic
  3. Antibacterial
  4. Anti-inflammatory

CUSTOMERS WHO PURCHASED THIS ALSO BOUGHT
Jujube £5.87
Honeysuckle Flower £32.71
Longan Aril £22.20
Dandelion £6.10
Polygala Root £16.55