0 Items £ 0.00 VIEW BASKET CHECKOUT
not logged in REGISTER
RECENTLY VIEWED

PRODUCT CATEGORIES

MEMBERSHIPS

Register for amazing student discounts. Apply Here

 

Join AM Club for 10% off.

Click here to Apply

AcuMedic

Registration Number: 1893173
Place of Registration: England
101-105 Camden High Street
London
NW1 7JN
+44 207 388 6704
Click to Email Us
Refund Policy
Terms & Conditions

R34

Wei Ling Xian
H250

BL
100 grams x
STOCK CODE: H250P
£ 8.11 per 100g
in stock


Common Name:

Clematis

Latin Name:

Clematis

Chinese Name:

Wei Ling Xian | 威灵仙

Used Part:

Root and rhizome

Properties

Very Warming

Flavour

Pungent, salty

Meridian-Tropism

Urinary Bladder

Functions

Anti-rheumatic - Dispels wind and dampness, Invigorates the circulation of Qi in all 12 meridians and alleviates pain,

Indications

  1. Rheumatic pain of the whole body

Caution and Contraindication

Spasms caused by blood deficiency

Pharmaceutical Actions

  1. Action on the circulatory system
  2. Action on the smooth muscles
  3. Anti-diuretic
  4. Antimalarial
  5. Anti-tumour
  6. Lower blood sugar
  7. Analgesic