0 Items £ 0.00 VIEW BASKET CHECKOUT
not logged in REGISTER
RECENTLY VIEWED

PRODUCT CATEGORIES

MEMBERSHIPS

Register for amazing student discounts. Apply Here

 

Join AM Club for 10% off.

Click here to Apply

AcuMedic

Registration Number: 1893173
Place of Registration: England
101-105 Camden High Street
London
NW1 7JN
+44 207 388 6704
Click to Email Us
Refund Policy
Terms & Conditions

R26

Rou Gui
H202

HT
LR
SP
KI
100 grams x
STOCK CODE: H202P
£ 13.98 per 100g
in stock


Common Name:

Cinnamon bark

Latin Name:

Cinnamon bark

Chinese Name:

Rou Gui | 肉桂

Used Part:

Bark

Properties

Very Warming

Flavour

Pungent, sweet

Meridian-Tropism

Heart, Spleen, Kidney, Liver

Functions

Supplement fire and strengthens Yang, Expels cold and alleviates pain, Warms the channels to promote blood circulation,

Indications

  1. Insufficiency syndromes of Kidney Yang
  2. Pain syndromes due to the accumulation of cold and Qi stagnation on blood stasis
  3. Carbuncle and pustules of deficiency cold type that have been unhealed for a long time

Caution and Contraindication

Bleeding due to blood heat

Pharmaceutical Actions

  1. Stomach ache
  2. Anti-hypertensive
  3. Tranquiliser

CUSTOMERS WHO PURCHASED THIS ALSO BOUGHT
Moutan Bark £14.71
Cornus Fruit £16.75
Alisma Tuber £11.17
Peppermint £6.51
Bupleurum Root £18.25