0 Items £ 0.00 VIEW BASKET CHECKOUT
not logged in REGISTER
RECENTLY VIEWED

PRODUCT CATEGORIES

MEMBERSHIPS

Register for amazing student discounts. Apply Here

 

Join AM Club for 10% off.

Click here to Apply

AcuMedic

Registration Number: 1893173
Place of Registration: England
101-105 Camden High Street
London
NW1 7JN
+44 207 388 6704
Click to Email Us
Refund Policy
Terms & Conditions

R13

Fu Ling
H082

HT
SP
KI
100 grams x
STOCK CODE: H082P
£ 17.33 per 100g
in stock


Common Name:

Poria

Latin Name:

Poria

Chinese Name:

Fu Ling | 茯苓

Used Part:

Sclerotium of fungus

Properties

Neutral

Flavour

Sweet or no taste

Meridian-Tropism

Heart, Spleen, Kidney

Functions

Promotes urination to resolve dampness from the lower energiser, Invigorates the Spleen, Calms the mind,

Indications

  1. Oedema
  2. Phlegm with dampness retention
  3. Diarrhoea caused by damp stagnation and Spleen deficiency
  4. Palpitation and insomnia

Caution and Contraindication

Seminal emission due to deficiency cold syndrome

Pharmaceutical Actions

  1. Diuretic – Increases the secretion of sodium, potassium and chlorine
  2. Lowers blood sugar
  3. Anti-cancer and anti-tumour

CUSTOMERS WHO PURCHASED THIS ALSO BOUGHT
Pointer Excel II: Point Finder & Stimulator £113.33
Astragalus Root £11.74
Ginseng £46.36
White Atractylodes £15.57
Bupleurum Root £18.25