0 Items £ 0.00 VIEW BASKET CHECKOUT
not logged in REGISTER
RECENTLY VIEWED

PRODUCT CATEGORIES

MEMBERSHIPS

Register for amazing student discounts. Apply Here

 

Join AM Club for 10% off.

Click here to Apply

AcuMedic

Registration Number: 1893173
Place of Registration: England
101-105 Camden High Street
London
NW1 7JN
+44 207 388 6704
Click to Email Us
Refund Policy
Terms & Conditions

R12

Fang Feng
H079

LR
SP
BL
100 grams x
STOCK CODE: H079P
£ 20.08 per 100g
in stock


Common Name:

Ledebouriella Root

Latin Name:

Ledebouriella Root

Chinese Name:

Fang Feng | 防风

Used Part:

Root

Properties

Slightly Warming

Flavour

Pungent, sweet

Meridian-Tropism

Urinary Bladder, Liver, Spleen

Functions

Expels wind and relieves exterior pathogens, Eliminates dampness and relieves pain, Relieves convulsions,

Indications

  1. Exterior syndrome due to exogenous attack
  2. Urticaria
  3. Arthralgia of wind-cold-dampness type
  4. Tetanus

Caution and Contraindication

Yin deficiency and blood deficiency

Pharmaceutical Actions

  1. Anti-pyretic, antibacterial, anti-fungal
  2. Anti-toxin – for arsenic poisoning

CUSTOMERS WHO PURCHASED THIS ALSO BOUGHT
Pubescent Angelica Root £8.08
Liquorice Root £11.90
Loranthus £9.20
Rehmannia Root £7.43
Anemarrhena Rhizome £9.45