0 Items £ 0.00 VIEW BASKET CHECKOUT
not logged in REGISTER
RECENTLY VIEWED

PRODUCT CATEGORIES

MEMBERSHIPS

Register for amazing student discounts. Apply Here

 

Join AM Club for 10% off.

Click here to Apply

AcuMedic

Registration Number: 1893173
Place of Registration: England
101-105 Camden High Street
London
NW1 7JN
+44 207 388 6704
Click to Email Us
Refund Policy
Terms & Conditions

R10

Du Huo
H071

KI
BL
100 grams x
STOCK CODE: H071P
£ 8.08 per 100g
in stock


Common Name:

Pubescent Angelica Root

Latin Name:

Pubescent Angelica Root

Chinese Name:

Du Huo | 独活

Used Part:

Root

Properties

Slightly Warming

Flavour

Pungent, bitter

Meridian-Tropism

Kidney, Urinary Bladder

Functions

Expels wind and eliminates dampness, Relieves pain, Relieves exogenous pathogenic factors,

Indications

  1. Bi-syndrome of wind-cold-dampness type
  2. Exterior syndrome of wind-cold type with dampness

Caution and Contraindication

Yin deficiency and heat syndrome

Pharmaceutical Actions

  1. Anti-rheumatic, anti-inflammatory
  2. Analgesic, sedative and hypnotic
  3. Lower blood pressure

CUSTOMERS WHO PURCHASED THIS ALSO BOUGHT
Liquorice Root £11.90
Loranthus £9.20
Rehmannia Root £7.43
Wild Jujube £35.82
Anemarrhena Rhizome £9.45