0 Items £ 0.00 VIEW BASKET CHECKOUT
not logged in REGISTER
RECENTLY VIEWED

PRODUCT CATEGORIES

MEMBERSHIPS

Register for amazing student discounts. Apply Here

 

Join AM Club for 10% off.

Click here to Apply

AcuMedic

Registration Number: 1893173
Place of Registration: England
101-105 Camden High Street
London
NW1 7JN
+44 207 388 6704
Click to Email Us
Refund Policy
Terms & Conditions

R6

Chen Pi
H039

LU
SP
100 grams x
STOCK CODE: H039P
£ 8.15 per 100g
in stock


Common Name:

Tangerine Peel

Latin Name:

Tangerine Peel

Chinese Name:

Chen Pi | 陈皮

Used Part:

Pericarpium

Properties

Very Warming

Flavour

Pungent, bitter

Meridian-Tropism

Spleen, Lung

Functions

Regulates Qi and tonifies the Spleen, Eliminates dampness and resolves phlegm,

Indications

  1. Syndrome of Spleen and Stomach Qi stagnation
  2. Vomiting and hiccups
  3. Coughing due to damp phlegm and cold phlegm
  4. Fullness in the chest

Caution and Contraindication

None

Pharmaceutical Actions

  1. Stomachic
  2. Expectorant
  3. Anti-asthmatic