0 Items £ 0.00 VIEW BASKET CHECKOUT
not logged in REGISTER
RECENTLY VIEWED

PRODUCT CATEGORIES

MEMBERSHIPS

Register for amazing student discounts. Apply Here

 

Join AM Club for 10% off.

Click here to Apply

AcuMedic

Registration Number: 1893173
Place of Registration: England
101-105 Camden High Street
London
NW1 7JN
+44 207 388 6704
Click to Email Us
Refund Policy
Terms & Conditions

G4

Cang Zhu
H032

SP
ST
100 grams x
STOCK CODE: H032P
£ 9.79 per 100g
in stock


Common Name:

Atractylodes Rhizome

Latin Name:

Atractylodes Rhizome

Chinese Name:

Cang Zhu | 苍术

Used Part:

Rhizome

Properties

Very Warming

Flavour

Pungent, bitter

Meridian-Tropism

Spleen, Stomach

Functions

Tonifys the Spleen and dries dampness, Clears external attack of wind, cold and dampness,

Indications

  1. Dyspepsia, lack of appetite, nausea and vomiting, diarrhoea
  2. Rheumatic arthritis
  3. Night blindness

Caution and Contraindication

Symptoms of Qi and Yin deficiency

Pharmaceutical Actions